86899a b1b009 895b3b afbec0 2d3138 909593
THE 40th ANNUAL KEN ROBERTS MEMORIAL DELINEATION COMPETITION, SPONSORED BY

 

| Best in Show
| Best in Category - Professional Digital/Mixed

Nathan Freise
FREELANCER
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Student Hand

Jacob Peel
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
STUDENT HAND

 


| Best in Category - International

Sergiy Prokofyev
ADS INFO
INTERNATIONAL - PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Physical Submission

Steve Quevedo
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 


| Best in Category - Professional Hand

Misael Rojas
MITCHELL GIURGOLA ARCHITECTS/NJITSOA
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 


| Best in Category - Student Digital/Mixed

Kyung Jae Yu
HARVARD GRADUATE SCHOOL OF DESIGN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Simon David
UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
STUDENT HAND

 


| Juror Citation

Jerry Lai
CORNELL UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Moon Joo Lee, Associate AIA
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Yannis Chan
THE UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
stephen chung, aia
STEPHEN CHUNG, ARCHITECT
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Simon David
UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
Richard Ferrier, FAIA
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Nathan Freise
FREELANCER
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Jennifer Gilman
SCI-ARC
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Andrew Hartness, Assoc. AIA
HARTNESS VISION
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Thomas Hillier, BA(Hons) Architecture & Diploma in Architecture
BARTLETT SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE (UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON)
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
olalekan jeyifous
VIGILISM
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
OH JOOHYUNG
UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Kohei Kawanishi
CHIBA UNIVERSITY
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
Matthew Kidd
JUDSON UNIVERSITY
STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
Jerry Lai
CORNELL UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Choi Law
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Moon Joo Lee, Associate AIA
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
SEUNGTEAK LEE
LEESEUNGTEAK STUDIO
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Unchung Na
GINSENGCHICKEN ARCHITECTURE PC
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Gyoung Tak Park
HARVARD UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF DESIGN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Ryan Patterson
VIRGINIA TECH
STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
Viktor Ramos
RICE UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Samuel Ringman
RINGMAN DESIGN + ILLUSTRATION
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Judson Rogers
HKS INC.
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Brad Sliva
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON BARTLETT SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | STUDENT

 
| Finalist
Brennan Stevenson
URBAN WORKS
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Cheng Zhong Tan
BARTLETT SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Dimitra Tsachrelia
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Scott Tulay
JUSTER POPE FRAZIER ARCHITECTS
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Christine Zavesky
RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
STUDENT HAND